STAFF 2012
ADMINISTRATION TEAM:
Mr Kevin Schwede, Principal
Ms Lisa McCormick, Head Yrs P-6
Mr Stephen Adair, Head Yrs 7-12
Mrs Dionne Lloyd, Assistant Principal - Curriculum and Teaching 7-12
Mr Anthony Bourke, Assistant to the Principal Religious Education
Ms Liesl Profke, Assistant Principal - Student Welfare
Mrs Marie Koranias - Assistant Principal - Curriculum and Teaching P-6
JUNIOR YEARS CLASSES & TEACHERS:
Prep: Mrs Sue Hayes (Early Years P-2 Coordinator), Ms Megan Thurecht, Mrs Jessica Cameron
Yr 1: Mrs Carmel Betts, Ms Julie Gabbana, Ms Tara McGregor
Yr 2: Miss Margaux Tarrier, Ms Cara Hempenstall, Miss Kristin Reitano
Yr 3: Miss Lucardia Moulton, Mrs Leanne Stitchell, Miss Brigid Corcoran
Yr 4: Miss Michelle Walvin, Mrs Diane Johnson (RE Coordinator), Mr Roland Kowitz
Yr 5: Miss Kathryn Barnes, Mrs Karen Down
Yr 6: Mrs Maria Gould, Miss Ashleigh Wakeford, Miss Natasha Cunning
Other Junior Years Teachers:
Music: Mrs Helen Robinson
PE: Mr Robert Campbell
MIDDLE & SENIOR YEARS CLASSES & PASTORAL CARE TEACHERS:
Yr 7: Miss Tara Carroll, Mr Mik Oberle, Ms Denise Cooper, Mr Matthew Bergman
Yr 8: Mrs Robyn Coase Willis (Social Science Coordinator), Mr William Goss, Ms Maria Sheather, Mrs Helen-Jayne Shipman
Yr 9: Ms Bernadine Anning, Mr Tony Grimston, Ms Olga Williams, Mr Paul Gray (Science Coordinator)
Yr 10: Mr Kim Bolland, Miss Cindy Howie, Mr Darren Paten (VET-Pathways Coordinator), Ms Jennifer Vaughan
Yr 11: Mrs Belinda Faulks (HPE - 7-12 Coordinator), Miss Amanda Adams, Mr John Huston (P-12 Sport Coordinator)
Yr 12: Mrs Angela Deacon (Art/Drama Coordinator), Mr Clarence Hart (Maths Coordinator), Mrs Anne Wagner (English Coordinator)
OTHER MY & SY TEACHERS
Mr Gary Butner
Miss Lesley Cuartas
Mr Russell Davey (Pastoral Coordinator Yr 7 & 8)
Mrs Tahnyea Donaldson (Music & Instrumental Coordinator & Communications & Website Coordinator)
Mr Michael Gardiner
Mr Russel Ogilvie
Ms Claire Proberts (Pastoral Coordinator Yr 11 & 12)
Ms Veronica Pronger
Miss Gemma Toscan
Mrs Kristen Waddell
Mr Adrian Wilkinson ( ICT/Business Technology Coordinator)
LITERACY & NUMERACY P-12
SUPPORT TEACHERS INCLUSIVE EDUCATION:
Ms Ingrid Griffin
Mr Eldon Lim
Ms Glenda Earle
GUIDANCE COUNSELLORS:
Mrs Janelle Jones
Mrs Rachel Martin
TEACHER LIBRARIANS:
Mrs Corinne Muller
Mrs Susan Schuster
POSITIONS OF ADDED RESPONSIBILITY (PAR’s):
Early Years Coordinator (P-2) - Mrs Sue Hayes
Junior Years Coordinator (Yrs 3-6) - Mrs Maria Gould
Pastoral Care Coordinator (Yr 7 & 8) - Mr Russell Davey
Pastoral Care Coordinator (Yr 9 & 10) - Mr Robert Campbell
Pastoral Care Coordinator (Yr 11 & 12) - Ms Claire Proberts
Art/Drama - Mrs Angela Deacon
English - Mrs Anne Wagner
HPE - Yrs 7-12 — Mrs Belinda Faulks
ICT/Business Technology - Mr Adrian Wilkinson
Maths Yr 7-11 — Mr Clarence Hart
Music & Instrumental, Coordinator - Communications & Website — Mrs Tahnyea Donaldson
Primary RE - Mrs Diane Johnson
Science - Mr Paul Gray
Sport - Mr John Huston
Student Services P-12 - Ms Glenda Earle
Social Science - Mrs Robyn Coase Willis
VET-Pathways - Mr Darren Paten
CAMPUS MINISTER:
BUSINESS MANAGER:
IT TECHNICIAN:
SCHOOL OFFICERS:
Secretaries: Mrs Janine Bolland, Mrs Cathie Cause, Mrs Sharon Farrell, Mrs Wendy Piasecki, Mrs Maree Scurr, Mrs Ada Woodyatt, Ms Nicki White, Mrs Donna Wilson, Mrs Iris Nathan
Librarian Aides: Mrs Debra Rose, Mrs Suzanne Vosper
Prep Teacher Aides: Mrs Michelle Barlow, Mrs Sharlene Clarke, Mrs Jo-Anne Pitt
Junior Years Teacher Aides: Mrs Shelley Florkowski, Mrs Elaine Himstedt, Mrs Pamela Martin, Mrs Josie Schmidt
Middle & Secondary Years Teacher Aides: Ms Tammy Campbell, Mrs Lyn Howard, Mrs Karen Joyce, Mrs April Maxwell, Mrs Lani Pickard, Mrs Nicki White, Mrs Kerryn Whittaker
Tuckshop Convenors: Mrs Leanne Fullerton, Mrs Simone Partridge
Uniform Shop Convenor: Mrs Wendy Spanner
Cleaner: Mrs Tracey Pascoe
Groundsmen: Mr Matthew Barrow, Mr Michael Cox